Thursday, 17 November 2011

Tuesday, 15 November 2011

Alice in Conspiracy Land - Group show in the Alekano Gallery the other week.

I'll get some better photos of these and there is another smaller piece they put in the members club, I'll get a shot of that on here soon as.

Another ancient piece from 10 years ago.

Ancient piece from college, 10 years old now.

Was off my tits back then...

Mother and Child.

Freaks exhibition group show with these people, crap show, hung badly, nothing sold.

There were emails going around after and they were all saying 'what a great show, what a success' and shit. NO. Nothing sold, the work was hung shit and they charged for booze at the private view, balls, idiots. see you later.

Little piece for Josh, on the wall in Kids Love Ink on Cheshire Street.

On the wall in THISISNOTABAR, free handed an' all.

Monday, 12 September 2011

The Underground Dogtube Nightmare.

This will re-define bog books, its gonna have millions of short stories, one liners, high conversations and they will all be about the everyday cock-ups that I encounter EVERY FUCKING DAY, seriously, more than everybody else. I know I have it sweet campared to most of the world but as Miles once told me, 'You gotta play your own sick game with karma bruv', so I will use karmas little poo's that land on my face all the time and create the ultimate book of funny shit for when you're having a sh!t. This is the cover and I cocked it up, but that fits with the theme so whatever.

The title will be explained in the book and there will be a story by Tom Word To Mother abut when Flounce first bummed his missus on holiday! (greatest story ever told) Its gonna be sick. And make me rich.

Works in progress because I've put anything up on here for ages...

Painting is just less than six foot high.
Drawing is A1.

Caricatures for TUB-Media.

Friday, 5 August 2011

Thank you Viktor Vauthier.

Thursday, 10 March 2011

Creative Review entries

I done entered the Creative Review illustration Annual.

Friday, 28 January 2011

I really hate Canary Wharf, I've worked there on temp jobs and its chock-a-block with suited wankers.

Thursday, 13 January 2011


Randomly met Adam Jones from tool at a house party and he waxed my back, this really happened.